Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 43

Gender Male

Birthday 1904-04-17

Day of Death 1994-06-08 (90 years old)

Place of Birth Vienna, Austria-Hungary [now Austria]

Also Known As

  • Rudolph Kacser
  • Rudolf Katscher
  • Rudolf Cartier
  • Rudolf Carter

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Rudolph Cartier.

Directing

1974
1970
1969
1969
1968
1966
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1960
1960
1958
1958
1956
1955
1954
1953
1950
1933
1933
1932

Writing

1960
1948
1945
1931
1931
1931
1931
1930
1930
1929
1929
1928

Production

1962
1961
1961
1958
1955
1954
1951
1948

Acting

1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login