Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 145

Gender Male

Birthday 1909-03-27

Day of Death 1988-04-23 (79 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 小沢栄太郎

Login to report an issue

Biography

Eitaro Ozawa (小沢 栄太郎, Ozawa Eitarō, 27 March 1909 – 23 April 1988) was a Japanese actor. He appeared in more than 200 films between 1935 and 1988.

Acting

1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1975
1974
1973
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1951
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1949
1948
1948
1948
1947
1947
1947
1946
1946
1944
1943
1936
1935

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login