Biography

We don't have a biography for Kenji Nomura.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 50

Birthday -

Day of Death 1976-03-16

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 野島健児

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (12 episodes) as Endou Rokusuke
2019 BEM (12 episodes) as Joel Woods
2018 Peace Maker Kurogane Movie 1: Omou Michi as Sanosuke Harada (voice)
2018 Gurazeni: Money Pitch (24 episodes) as Sakota (voice)
2016 Dimension W (1 episode) as Every Won (voice)
2012 Psycho-Pass (33 episodes) as Nobuchika Ginoza (voice)
2011 [C] The Money of Soul and Possibility Control (1 episode) as Sakamaki (voice)
2010 Night Raid 1931 (13 episodes) as Morito Morishima
2009 Aoi Bungaku Series (1 episode) as big man
2009 King of Thorn as Ron Portman
2009 Animal Detective Kiruminzoo (50 episodes) as Tatsurou Komusubi
2009 Hatsukoi Limited. (6 episodes) as Misao Zaitsu (voice)
2009 Ristorante Paradiso (7 episodes) as Lorenzo (voice)
2009 Cross Game (50 episodes) as Osamu Akaishi (voice)
2009 Valkyria Chronicles (26 episodes)
2008 A Certain Magical Index (24 episodes) as Touya Kamijou
2008 Kanokon (14 episodes) as Ryusei Kumada
2008 Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (154 episodes) as Demak
2007 Strait Jacket as Reegs
2007 Devil May Cry (1 episode) as Brian
2007 キスダム -ENGAGE planet- (26 episodes) as Roki Demon
2006 Intrigue in the Bakumatsu – Irohanihoheto (26 episodes) as Kakashi no Keishin
2006 Gin-iro no Olynssis (12 episodes) as Daltas (voice)
2006 Tactical Roar (13 episodes) as Kunio Okamachi
2005 Ginga Legend Weed (1 episode) as Shouji (voice) (19 episodes) as Hiro (voice)
2005 Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children as Loz
2005 Trinity Blood (24 episodes) as Gyula Kadar (voice)
2005 Futakoi Alternative (13 episodes) as Gen-san
2005 Eyeshield 21 (145 episodes) as Komusubi's Dad
2004 Genshiken (37 episodes) as Mitsunori Kugayama
2004 Bleach (366 episodes) as Yammy
2004 Fantastic Children (7 episodes)
2004 Burst Angel (1 episode)
2004 Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (24 episodes) as Wong
2003 Peacemaker Kurogane (24 episodes)
2003 Papuwa (19 episodes) as Magic
2003 Kino's Journey as Captain
2002 Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (26 episodes) as Mihashi Takashi (voice)
2002 Ultimate Muscle (77 episodes) as Harabote Muscle
2002 Dragon Drive (38 episodes) as Giant
2002 MegaMan NT Warrior (183 episodes) as Duo.EXE
2001 Baki the Grappler (24 episodes) as Yujiro Hanma
2000 Kyuukyuu Sentai GoGoFive VS Gingaman as Cobolda (voice)
1999 Kyuukyuu Sentai GoGoFive: Sudden Shock! A New Warrior! as Cobolda (voice)
1999 Cybuster (27 episodes) as Izaki (voice)
1999 おジャ魔女どれみ (214 episodes) as Akira Fujiwara
1998 Master Keaton (1 episode)
1997 Berserk (1 episode)
1997 Yume no Crayon Oukoku (70 episodes) as Cameleon
1975 Super Sentai (50 episodes) as Cobolda (voice) (1 episode) as Desphias (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page