Biography

We don't have a biography for Megumi Toyoguchi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 79

Birthday 1978-01-02

Place of Birth Machida, Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.81produce.co.jp/list.cgi?lady+3575133264130

Also Known As

  • 豊口めぐみ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Moeyo Ken TV(0 episodes) as Koyuki
2017 Konohana Kitan(1 episode) as Awanami (voice)
2016 Danganronpa 3- The End of Hope's Peak Academy Side- Despair(12 episodes) as Junko Enoshima (江ノ島 盾子)
2016 Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn(22 episodes) as Mihiro Oiwakken (voice)
2016 Persona 3 the Movie: #4 Winter of Rebirth as Yukari Takeba
2015 閃乱カグラESTIVAL VERSUS -水着だらけの前夜祭- as Haruka
2015 Plastic Memories(13 episodes) as Kazuki Kuwanomi (voice)
2015 Persona 3 the Movie: #3 Falling Down as Yukari Takeba
2014 Cross Ange: Rondo of Angels and Dragons(25 episodes) as Maggy
2014 HaNaYaMaTa(10 episodes) as Sally Tokiwa (voice)
2014 Persona 3 the Movie: #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Yukari Takeba
2013 Persona 3 the Movie: #1 Spring of Birth as Yukari Takeba
2013 Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash!(12 episodes) as Haruka
2012 Macross FB7: Listen to My Song! as Klan Klang
2011 Suite Precure♪ The Movie: Take it back! The Miraculous Melody that Connects Hearts! as Eren Kurokawa
2011 Fate/Zero(33 episodes) as 索拉·娜泽莱·索非亚莉
2011 Macross Frontier: The Wings of Goodbye as Klan Klang
2010 Psychic Detective Yakumo(13 episodes) as Makoto Hijikata
2010 Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail as Revy
2009 Macross Frontier: The False Songstress as Klan Klan
2009 The Sacred Blacksmith(12 episodes)
2009 Princess Lover!(33 episodes) as Sylvia van Hossen
2009 Cross Game(50 episodes) as Ichiyō Tsukishima (voice)
2009 Rideback(12 episodes)
2009 Viper's Creed(12 episodes)
2009 Maria Holic(26 episodes) as Fumi Kumagai
2008 Akikan!(13 episodes)
2008 Blade of the Immortal(13 episodes) as Hyakurin
2008 Kamen no Maid Guy(13 episodes) as Fubuki
2008 Allison & Lillia(1 episode)
2008 Macross Frontier(30 episodes) as Klan Klang
2007 Myself; Yourself(13 episodes) as Fujimura Yuzuki
2007 Bamboo Blade(26 episodes) as Kirino Chiba
2007 Murder Princess: Determination's End as Cecilia (voice)
2007 Murder Princess: Fate as Cecilia (voice)
2007 Murder Princess: Exile as Cecilia (voice)
2007 Murder Princess: Return as Cecilia (voice)
2007 Claymore(28 episodes) as Sophia (voice)
2007 Murder Princess: Birth as Cecilia (voice)
2007 Burst Angel OVA as Meg
2006 D.Gray-man(103 episodes) as Miranda Lotto
2006 Innocent Venus(12 episodes) as Renī Vikuro
2006 The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye(24 episodes)
2006 Black Lagoon(36 episodes) as Revy
2006 .hack//Roots(26 episodes) as Tabby
2006 Simoun(26 episodes) as Alti
2006 Simoun(2 episodes)
2005 Paradise Kiss(1 episode)
2005 Aria the Animation(1 episode) as Amelie (voice)
2005 Black Cat(36 episodes)
2005 Gunparade Orchestra(24 episodes)
2005 Canvas 2: Niji Iro no Sketch(26 episodes)
2005 Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa as Winry Rockbell
2005 Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children as Elena
2005 Strawberry 100%(18 episodes) as Tsukasa Nishino
2005 Glass Mask(51 episodes) as Taiko Kasuga
2004 Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny(58 episodes) as Miriallia Haw
2004 Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Hachiyou Shou~(1 episode)
2004 DearS(15 episodes)
2004 Le Portrait de Petite Cossette(3 episodes) as Shouko Mataki (voice)
2004 Bakuretsu Tenshi(26 episodes) as Meg
2004 Burn-Up Scramble(12 episodes)
2004 Maria Watches Over Us(73 episodes) as Sato Sei
2003 Fullmetal Alchemist(51 episodes) as Winry Rockbell (voice)
2003 Requiem from the Darkness(1 episode)
2003 Avenger(13 episodes)
2003 Scrapped Princess(24 episodes)
2003 Stellvia of the Universe(26 episodes) as Ayaka Machida
2003 Stratos 4(25 episodes) as Annette Kerry
2002 Mobile Suit Gundam SEED(113 episodes) as Miriallia Haw
2002 .hack(28 episodes) as Mimiru (voice)
2002 Chobits(28 episodes) as Yumi Omura
2002 A Tree of Palme as Popo
2002 Arcade Gamer Fubuki(5 episodes)
2002 Arcade Gamer Fubuki as Honey
2000 Vandread(28 episodes) as Parfet Balblair
2000 Miami Guns(13 episodes) as Yao Sakurakouji
1999 Infinite Ryvius(26 episodes) as Ran Luckmolde
1999 Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure(13 episodes) as Miss Rah
1999 Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure(13 episodes) as Mitsuki Rara
1998 One Piece: Defeat the Pirate Ganzak! as Nami

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.