Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Male

Birthday 1944-04-29 (76 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Richard Klein

Login to report an issue

Biography

Richard Kline (born April 29, 1944, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is an Americanactor and television director. He is best known for playing the sleazy neighbor and used car salesman, Larry Dallas, on the sitcom, Three's Company.Richard Klein was born in New York City to Leah Klein.He was raised in Queens by parents who practiced Reform Judaism.He attended Queens College and has a Master of Fine Arts degree in theater from Northwestern University. After he graduated, he served with the United States Army in the Vietnam War.

Acting

2016
2015
2013
2010
2007
2004
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1996
1996
1995
1994
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1988
1986
1986
1986
1984
1984
1984
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1980
1979
1977
1977
1977
1977
1966

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login