Biography

We don't have a biography for Sir Lancelot.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1902-03-24

Day of Death 2001-03-12

Place of Birth Cumuto, Trinidad, British West Indies [now Trinidad and Tobago]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lancelot Victor Edward Pinard

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1960 The Andy Griffith Show (1 episode)
1958 The Buccaneer as Scipio
1957 The Unknown Terror as Sir Lancelot
1947 Brute Force as Calypso
1944 To Have and Have Not as Horatio - Crewman (uncredited)
1944 The Curse of the Cat People as Edward
1943 The Ghost Ship as Billy Radd (uncredited)
1943 I Walked with a Zombie as Calypso Singer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page