Biography

A Norwegian-Swedish actress, known for I Am Dina (2002), The 13th Warrior (1999) and Reconstruction (2003).

A Norwegian-Swedish actress, known for I Am Dina (2002), The 13th Warrior (1999) and Reconstruction (2003).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1973-09-26

Place of Birth Västerås, Västmanlands län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anna Maria Cecilia Bonnevie

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Phoenix as Astrid
2018 Becoming Astrid as Hanna
2015 The Shamer's Daughter as Melussina
2015 A Second Chance as Anna
2012 Belle du Seigneur as Isolde
2012 All That Matters Is Past as Janne
2010 Shameless as Lillian Wang
2009 The Angel as Lea
2008 The Banishment as Vera
2008 What No One Knows as Ursula
2006 Miss Julie: 100 Years in the Limelight
2004 Day and Night as Sarah
2004 Three Suns as Emma
2004 The Threat as Inger Brunell
2003 I Am David as David's Mother
2003 Let's Play House as Rebecka
2003 Reconstruction as Simone / Aimee
2002 Falling Sky as Juni
2002 I Am Dina as Dina
2001 Syndare i sommarsol as Evelyn
2001 Dragonflies as Maria
2001 Hr. Boe & Co.’s Anxiety
1999 Tsatsiki as Elin
1999 The 13th Warrior as Olga
1997 Insomnia as Ane
1996 Jerusalem as Gertrud
1993 The Telegraphist as Pernille
1991 The White Viking as Embla
1991 The Polar Bear King as Princess

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page