Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 58

Gender Male

Birthday 1902-06-09

Day of Death 1997-05-20 (94 years old)

Place of Birth Long Beach, California, USA

Also Known As

  • John Rawlings
  • J.R. Rawlins
  • Jack Rawlins
  • Jack Rollins

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for John Rawlins.

Directing

1957
1953
1951
1951
1950
1949
1948
1948
1947
1947
1946
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1938
1938
1938
1938
1932
1932

Editing

1937
1936
1936
1936
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934
1933
1931
1931
1931
1930
1926

Writing

1957
1953
1939

Acting

1941

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login