Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Mellinger.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1929-05-30

Day of Death 2004-03-17

Place of Birth Kochel am See, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael Melinger

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2000 Gladiator as Trainer 2
1999 The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Masks of Evil as Paretti
1997 Jonathan Creek (1 episode)
1994 The Wimbledon Poisoner (2 episodes) as Gunther
1993 Stalag Luft as Second Ferret
1988 Game, Set, and Match (2 episodes) as Rolf Mauser
1988 The Bourne Identity (2 episodes) as Bertinelli
1984 The Bill (1 episode)
1984 Until September as Colonel Viola
1983 Ghost Dance as of Marianne's Daydream
1983 Ascendancy as Schulz
1982 The Agatha Christie Hour (1 episode) as Guido
1981 Bergerac (87 episodes)
1980 The Awakening as Hamid
1978 Licking Hitler
1969 Department S (1 episode)
1968 The Champions (1 episode)
1966 It Happened Here as Announcer (uncredited)
1964 Goldfinger as Kisch
1962 The Saint (1 episode)
1962 The Password Is Courage
1962 Corrigan Blake (1 episode)
1961 The Avengers (2 episodes)
1958 The Secret Man as Tony Norwood
1958 Three Crooked Men as Vince
1956 The Count of Monte Cristo (1 episode)
1954 The Beachcomber as Medical Orderly
1954 They Who Dare as Toplis

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page