Biography

Tony Yo-ning Yang is a Taiwanese film and television actor and singer.

He was born in Taipei, Taiwan as Yo-ning Yang.

Tony Yo-ning Yang is a Taiwanese film and television actor and singer.

He was born in Taipei, Taiwan as Yo-ning Yang.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1982-08-30

Place of Birth Taipei, Taiwan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 杨佑宁
  • Yang Youning
  • 楊祐寧
  • Tony Yo-ning Yang

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Pursuit of Happiness (0 episodes) as Huang Yi Kang
2019 All Is Well (46 episodes) as Shi Tiandong
2018 Monster Hunt 2 as Yun Qing
2017 The Adventurers as Po Chen
2017 The Founding Of An Army as Qian Dajun
2017 This Is Not What I Expected
2017 The Village of No Return as Dean
2016 My War
2016 Cold War II as Roy
2016 Phantom of the Theatre as Gu Weibang
2016 Distance
2016 David Loman 2 as He Xiang
2015 Time to Love as Yin Zhen (14th Prince)
2015 The Crossing II
2015 Where the Wind Settles as Sheng Peng
2015 The Queens as Tony
2015 Lady & Liar (46 episodes) as Sheng Jie Wen
2014 The Crossing
2013 Zone Pro Site
2013 David Loman as Xiao Ho
2011 Love on Credit as Shen Tao/Tony
2010 The Tempests of First Love as Wang Yi Zhe
2010 Dancing Without You
2010 In Case of Love
2010 Au Revoir Taipei as Raymond
2009 Snowfall in Taipei
2007 Blood Brothers as Xiao Hu
2006 Ming Ming as Tu
2006 Catch as Gene
2004 Formula 17 as Tien

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page