Biography

Thomas Law is a British film and television actor, musician and singer, best known for playing Peter Beale in the British soap opera _EastEnders_ from 2006 to 2010.

Thomas Law is a British film and television actor, musician and singer, best known for playing Peter Beale in the British soap opera _EastEnders_ from 2006 to 2010.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1992-12-17

Place of Birth Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thomas John Law

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 A Cinderella Story: If the Shoe Fits as Reed West
2016 Gutterdämmerung as Pete the Mod
2015 Unhallowed Ground as Daniel Gordon
2013 The World's End as Young Gary
1986 Casualty (4 episodes) as Matt Haddon
1985 EastEnders (829 episodes) as Peter Beale

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page