Biography

We don't have a biography for James Phelps.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1986-02-25

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Джеймс Фелпс

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Last Night in Soho as Cloakroom Attendant
2018 La Resistencia (1 episode) as James Phelps
2015 Patchwork as Garrett
2015 Danny & the Human Zoo as Mr. Carter
2011 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 as Fred Weasley
2010 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 as Fred Weasley
2009 Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince as Fred Weasley
2007 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix as Fred Weasley
2007 Kingdom (1 episode)
2005 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire as Fred Weasley
2004 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban as Fred Weasley
2002 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets as Fred Weasley
2001 Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone as Fred Weasley

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page