Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Female

Birthday 1925-06-14

Day of Death 2015-01-01 (89 years old)

Place of Birth Buenos Aires, Argentina

Also Known As

  • Jacqueline Olivia Eskesen

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kristine Miller Schuyler (born: Jacqueline Olivia Eskesen; June 13, 1925 – Late 2015) was an American film actress, known as Kristine Miller, best-remembered for her appearances in film noir and Westerns. A discovery of Paramount producer Hal Wallis, she appeared in I Walk Alone (1948) with Lizabeth Scott and Burt Lancaster, Jungle Patrol (1948), Too Late for Tears (1949), Shadow on the Wall (1950), and the TV series Stories of the Century (1954–55).

Acting

1958
1957
1957
1956
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1950
1950
1950
1950
1949
1948
1948
1947
1947

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login