Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 59

Gender Male

Birthday 1904-05-19

Day of Death 1997-04-02 (92 years old)

Place of Birth Westerham, Kent, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Anthony Arnatt Bushell

Login to report an issue

Biography

Anthony Arnatt Bushell was an English film actor and director, who appeared in 56 films between 1929 and 1961. He played Colonel Breen in the BBC serial Quatermass and the Pit (1958–59), and also appeared in and directed various British TV series such as Danger Man.

Acting

1963
1961
1959
1958
1958
1958
1957
1956
1956
1954
1954
1953
1952
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1949
1948
1944
1939
1939
1938
1937
1937
1937
1936
1935
1934
1934
1933
1933
1933
1933
1933
1933
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1930
1930
1930
1930
1929

Directing

1962
1962
1961
1961
1960
1957
1951
1950

Production

1951
1949

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login