Biography

Lauren Mary Kim has always had a passion for the arts. Her first love was dance which she has been doing ever since she can remember. Since living in Los Angeles she has developed new passions for acting, martial arts, gymnastics, aerial arts, yoga, art, and the list goes on. Born and raised in Stockton, California her parents guided her into the world of entertainment; performing in dance recitals, plays, and competitions. After high school she moved to Sacramento, California to attend California State University, Sacramento. She had the opportunity to perform with several dance companies and the NBA Sacramento Kings as a Royal Court Dancer. The year after, she danced for the NBA Golden State Warriors. Lauren was ready to move to Los Angeles to pursue her dreams further. http://www.laurenmarykim.com/

Lauren Mary Kim has always had a passion for the arts. Her first love was dance which she has been doing ever since she can remember. Since living in Los Angeles she has developed new passions for acting, martial arts, gymnastics, aerial arts, yoga, art, and the list goes on. Born and raised in Stockton, California her parents guided her into the world of entertainment; performing in dance recitals, plays, and competitions. After high school she moved to Sacramento, California to attend California State University, Sacramento. She had the opportunity to perform with several dance companies and the NBA Sacramento Kings as a Royal Court Dancer. The year after, she danced for the NBA Golden State Warriors. Lauren was ready to move to Los Angeles to pursue her dreams further. http://www.laurenmarykim.com/

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1981-02-01

Place of Birth Stockton, California, USA

Official Site http://www.laurenmarykim.com/

Also Known As

  • Lauren Kim

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Cleaner and the Deadman as The Cleaner
2009 Ballistica as Fang
2008 Killing Ariel as Tai Chi Woman
2007 Chuck (1 episode) as Naomi Walker
2006 Backlash as Hwa Lu
2005 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (1 episode) as Stunt Female

Crew

2007 Californication (1 episode)Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page