Biography

We don't have a biography for Ahn Nae-sang.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 61

Birthday 1969-07-24

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 안내상
  • An Nae-sang
  • NaeSang An
  • Nae-Sang An

Acting TV ShowsMovies

아내를 죽였다
2019 The Banker (4 episodes) as Yook Gwan-Sik
2019 The Light in Your Eyes (12 episodes) as Kim Sang-un
2019 Blessing of the Sea (55 episodes) as Sim Hak-Kyu
2018 Heart Surgeons (32 episodes) as Koo Hee-Dong
2018 The Guest (16 episodes) as Priest Yang
2018 Lawless Lawyer (16 episodes) as Choi Dae-Woong
2018 Detective K: Secret of the Living Dead
2018 Misty (16 episodes) as Kang Ki-Joon
2017 Just Between Lovers (16 episodes) as Ha Dong-Chul
2017 Band of Sisters (44 episodes) as Na Dae In
2017 Rebel: Thief Who Stole the People (30 episodes) as Old Man Song
2016 Solomon's Perjury (12 episodes) as Ko Sang-Joong
2016 Golden Pouch (122 episodes) as Geum Jung-Do
2016 Love in the Moonlight (18 episodes) as Jung Yak-Yong
2016 The Last Princess as Kim Hwang-jin
2016 Squad 38 (16 episodes) as Cheon Gap-soo
2016 Entertainer (18 episodes) as CEO Byun
2015 Awl (12 episodes) as Goo Go-Shin
2015 My Daughter, Geum Sa-Wol (51 episodes) as Joo Gi Hwang
2015 Love From Today (101 episodes) as Yoon Dae-ho
2015 Kill Me, Heal Me (20 episodes) as Cha Joon-pyo
2014 간서치열전 as Heo Kyoon
2014 The Pirates as Jeong Do-jeon
2014 Steal Heart (50 episodes) as Bong Dal-ho
2014 Jang Bo Ri Is Here (1 episode) as Jang Soo-bong
2013 Tumbleweed
2013 Golden Rainbow (41 episodes) as Chun Eok-jo
2013 Medical Top Team (20 episodes) as Jang Yong-seop
2013 Ugly Alert (133 episodes) as Gong Sang-man
2013 Monstar (12 episodes) as Han Ji-woong
2013 One Perfect Day as Un-cheol's father
2013 Wonderful Mama (48 episodes) as Jang Gi-nam
2013 7th Grade Civil Servant (20 episodes) as Kim Won-seok
2012 Tone-Deaf Clinic as street stall customer
2012 Moon Embracing the Sun (20 episodes) as King Sungjo
2011 Goodbye, Boy as Father
2011 Father's Love
2011 Royal Family (18 episodes) as Jo Dong-jin
2010 God's Quiz (12 episodes) as Bae Tae-Sik
2010 Sungkyunkwan Scandal (20 episodes) as Jeong Yak-yong
2010 Poetry as Kibum's father
2009 Three Brothers (70 episodes) as Kim Geon-kang
2009 Thirsty, Thirsty
2009 Cain and Abel (20 episodes) as Jo Hyun-taek
2008 Tazza (21 episodes) as Myung-soo
2008 Fate as Cha Kang-seob
2007 First Wives' Club (104 episodes) as Han Won-soo
2007 Temptation of Eve: Good Wife
2007 Conspiracy in the Court (8 episodes) as King Jeongjo
2006 Mission Sex Control as Chang-Soo
2006 Forbidden Quest as King
2005 Recipe of Love (41 episodes) as a restaurant Chef
2005 Marathon as Hee-Geun
2004 To Catch a Virgin Ghost
2004 Desire as Kyu-min
2004 Once Upon a Time in High School as Teacher
2003 Yashimmanman (2 episodes) as Himself
2002 Oasis as Jong-Il Hong
2002 Jungle Juice as Pul-te
2002 Public Enemy as Detective Lee

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page