Biography

We don't have a biography for Greg Serano.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1972-08-07

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Greg Serrano

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Canal Street as Flako
2016 Lethal Weapon (1 episode) as Motorcycle Shop Owner
2015 Broken Horses as Miguel Santion
2015 Marvel's Agent Carter (1 episode) as Agent Rick Ramirez
2014 LA Apocalypse as Ramirez
2010 Undocumented as Davie
2010 Deadly Impact as Ryan
2009 Not Forgotten as Deputy Valdez
2009 The War Boys as Silvio
2009 Castle (1 episode) as FBI Agent Napier
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Dion Warren
2008 Beer for My Horses as Tito Garza
2008 Felon as Officer Diaz
2007 In the Valley of Elah as Detective Manny Nunez
2005 Wildfire (52 episodes) as Pablo Betart
2003 Kingpin (4 episodes)
2002 Saint Sinner as Tomas Alcala
2002 The Twilight Zone (2002) (1 episode)
2002 The Dead Zone (1 episode)
2002 Road Dogz as Alfonso Carrasco
2001 Legally Blonde as Enrique
2001 Semper Fi as Garza
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1997 Absolution as Hubbard
1996 Dangerous Minds (17 episodes) as Gusmaro Lopez
1996 Early Edition (1 episode)
1996 The Pretender (1 episode)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode) as Roberto
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page