Biography

Tate Ellington is an American painter, stage and screen actor. He holds an BA in Theatre Performance from University of Mississippi in Oxford, Mississippi.

Tate Ellington is an American painter, stage and screen actor. He holds an BA in Theatre Performance from University of Mississippi in Oxford, Mississippi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1979-01-01

Place of Birth Madison, Mississippi, USA

Official Site http://www.thetateellington.com/

Also Known As

  • James Tate Ellington

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Belzebuth
2018 Wanderland as Alex
2018 The Endless as Hal
2017 Lost in Sound
2017 The Brave(13 episodes) as Noah Morgenthau
2015 Chronic as Greg
2015 Quantico(22 episodes) as Simon Asher
2015 Rosewood(1 episode) as Troy Randolph
2015 Sinister 2 as Dr. Stomberg
2015 Straight Outta Compton as Bryan Turner
2013 The Blacklist(1 episode) as Miles McGrath
2012 The Kitchen as Kenny
2012 Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23(2 episodes) as Steven
2012 Wolfpack of Reseda(8 episodes) as Ben March
2011 Silver Tongues as Alex
2010 The Walking Dead(1 episode) as Alex
2010 Remember Me as Aidan Hall
2009 The Good Wife(1 episode) as Tim Willens
2009 Breaking Upwards as Brian
2007 The Big Bang Theory(1 episode) as Mitchell
2006 Psych(1 episode) as Patrick Hess
2006 The Elephant King as Oliver Hunt
2005 You Are Alone as Mike

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page