Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Female

Birthday 1976-03-19 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 市川実和子
  • 이치카와 미와코

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born in Tokyo in 1976 Ichikawa Miwako first career film was 2000's Another Heaven, which made her screen debut in the same year as her younger sister Mikako. Miwako, however, had already released a 1999 album called Pin-up Girl. Miwako has also maintained an active fashion modelling career since 1991 and appeared in multiple Japanese magazines. She notably was in All About Lily Chou Chou where Aoi Yu got her start. Ichikawa is signed to the November Agency.

Acting

2021
2021
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2001
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login