Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 72

Gender -

Birthday 1981-03-05 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Chiba, Japan

Also Known As

  • 忍成 修吾
  • Oshinari Shugo

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shūgo Oshinari (忍成 修吾 Oshinari Shūgo?, born 5 March 1981 in Chiba, Chiba) is a Japanese actor best known for his roles in the controversial Battle Royale II: Requiem (2003) and Shunji Iwai's film, All About Lily Chou-Chou (2001).

Oshinari also appeared in four music videos by Japanese singer Kumi Koda during the period in which she released twelve singles in twelve weeks. The videos in which he appeared were "You", "Lies", "Feel" and "Someday". He appeared in an episode of Hana Yori Dango as Yuki's boyfriend. Oshinari plays Mitsuru Souda, a crook and friend of Serizawa Naoto in the drama Maou.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login