Biography

We don't have a biography for Francisco Franco.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1892-12-04

Day of Death 1975-11-20

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Francisco Franco Bahamonde

Acting TV ShowsMovies

La sombra del elefante as Himself (archive footage)
2017 Magnicidios Poe as Himself (archive footage)
2010 Amour de vivre as Himself (archive footage)
2009 A War in Hollywood as Himself (archive footage)
2006 De Madrid a la Luna as Himself (archive footage)
2005 Jornal Português (1938-1951) as Himself (archive footage)
2005 The Adventures of Errol Flynn as Himself (archive footage)
1999 Monkeys Like Becky as Himself (archive footage)
1998 Human Remains as Himself (archive footage)
1979 Operation Ogre as Himself (archive footage)
1977 Caudillo as Himself (archive footage)
1963 Franco… ese hombre as Himself (archive footage)
1949 Crusade in Europe (2 episodes) as Himself (archive footage)
1938 España heroica as Himself (archive footage)

Writing

1942 Raza Novel

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page