Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 37

Gender Male

Birthday 1934-10-16

Day of Death 2016-07-24 (81 years old)

Place of Birth Lancashire, England

Also Known As

  • Thomas Harrison Clegg
  • Tom Clegg (I)

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tom Clegg was born on October 16, 1934 in Lancashire, England as Thomas Harrison Clegg. He was a director and writer, known for the TV seres Sharpe, McVicar (1980), Slagskämpen (1984) and Sweeney 2 (1978). He was married to Audrey Clegg. He died on July 24, 2016 in the UK.

Directing

2008
2006
2001
1999
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1986
1984
1983
1983
1982
1980
1980
1980
1978
1978
1975
1975
1974

Writing

1984
1983
1980

Creator

2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login