Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Female

Birthday 1993-10-08 (28 years old)

Place of Birth Texarkana - Texas - USA

Also Known As

  • Molly Quinn
  • Молли К. Куинн

Login to report an issue

Biography

Molly C. Quinn (born October 8, 1993, height 5' 5" (1,65 m)) is an American actress whose works have included theatre, film, and television. Since March 2009, she has played Alexis Castle, the main character's daughter, in ABC's Castle.

Life and career

Quinn is of Irish descent and was born in Texarkana, Texas. She began taking weekly acting lessons from retired director and producer Martin Beck after performing in her community's performance of The Nutcracker at age six. In the sixth grade, she auditioned at the Young Actors Studio where she performed for the program's director, Linda Seto, and representatives from the Osbrink Talent Agency. After six months of "intensive [acting] training", Quinn signed a contract with the Osbrink agency. Subsequently, she signed with Management 360.

Acting

2021
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2007

Production

2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login