Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Female

Birthday 1983-02-22 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Dallas, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Ιλάιζα Σλέσινγκερ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Iliza Vie Shlesinger (born February 22, 1983) is an American comedian. She was the 2008 winner of NBC's Last Comic Standing, went on to host the syndicated dating show Excused and currently (2016) hosts the TBS comedy/game show Separation Anxiety.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2013
2013
2012
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008

Writing

2019
2018
2016
2016
2015
2015

Production

2019
2017
2016
2015
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login