Biography

Michael Tremain Sinterniklaas (born August 13, 1972) is an American voice actor, ADR director and script writer who has provided voices for a number of English-language versions of Japanese anime films and television series, as well as video games and cartoons. He has worked for Studiopolis, Funimation, 4Kids Entertainment, Central Park Media, Bandai Entertainment, Viz Media and Media Blasters. He is the founder and owner of NYAV Post, a Bi-coastal studio located in New York City and Los Angeles, which dubbed many different anime titles and recorded several original prelay works.

He is best known for his roles as Leonardo in 2003 series of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles and Dean Venture in The Venture Bros.

Michael Tremain Sinterniklaas (born August 13, 1972) is an American voice actor, ADR director and script writer who has provided voices for a number of English-language versions of Japanese anime films and television series, as well as video games and cartoons. He has worked for Studiopolis, Funimation, 4Kids Entertainment, Central Park Media, Bandai Entertainment, Viz Media and Media Blasters. He is the founder and owner of NYAV Post, a Bi-coastal studio located in New York City and Los Angeles, which dubbed many different anime titles and recorded several original prelay works.

He is best known for his roles as Leonardo in 2003 series of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles and Dean Venture in The Venture Bros.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1972-08-13

Place of Birth Nice, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Martel Frasier Tremain

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Hanazuki: Full of Treasures as Mazzadril / Orange Hemka / Pink Hemka
2015 Care Bears and Cousins (6 episodes) as Funshine Bear
2013 Friends: Dolphin Cruise as Andrew (voice)
2011 X-Men (12 episodes)
2010 Robotomy (10 episodes)
2009 Turtles Forever as Leonardo (2003)
2008 Speed Racer: The Next Generation (35 episodes)
2005 G.I. Joe: Sigma 6 (26 episodes)
2005 Kakurenbo: Hide and Seek as Hikora (voice: English version)
2004 The Venture Bros. (80 episodes) as Dean Venture (voice)
2004 Winx Club (130 episodes) as Riven
2003 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2 episodes)
1987 Bubblegum Crisis (0 episodes)

Production

2017 Hanazuki: Full of Treasures Casting

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page