Biography

We don't have a biography for A.W. Watkins.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1895-12-01

Day of Death 1970-01-01

Place of Birth Kidderminster, Worcestershire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • A. W. Watkins

Sound TV ShowsMovies

1965 The Hill Recording Supervision
1964 The Yellow Rolls-Royce Recording Supervision
1964 Murder Most Foul Recording Supervision
1957 The Little Hut Recording Supervision
1949 Under Capricorn Sound Designer
1941 49th Parallel Sound Supervisor
1941 'Pimpernel' Smith Recording Supervision
1940 An Englishman's Home Sound Recordist
1940 Contraband Sound Recordist
1939 The Spy in Black Sound Director
1939 Goodbye, Mr. Chips Sound
1938 The Challenge Sound Director
1937 The Squeaker Sound
1937 Knight Without Armour Sound
1937 Action for Slander Sound Director
1937 Storm in a Teacup Sound Director
1937 Fire Over England Sound Designer
1936 Dishonour Bright Sound Director
1935 The Ghost Goes West Sound Director
1934 The Rise of Catherine the Great Sound
1933 The Private Life of Henry VIII Sound
1931 The Sport of Kings Sound
1931 These Charming People Sound
1930 A Warm Corner Sound Engineer

Crew

1939 This Man in Paris Sound Recordist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page