Biography

We don't have a biography for Tom Wilson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 95

Birthday 1880-08-27

Day of Death 1965-02-19

Place of Birth Helena, Montana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thomas H. Wilson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Mayor (1 episode) as Governor Fillucci
1944 Mr. Skeffington as Witness (uncredited)
1943 Action in the North Atlantic as Bar Patron
1941 Bad Men of Missouri as Carpetbagger #2 in Montage
1941 Sergeant York as Turkey Shoot Participant (uncredited)
1940 City for Conquest as Man on Fire Escape (uncredited)
1940 Boom Town as Man in Saloon (uncredited)
1940 They Drive by Night as Man Outside Barney's
1940 Torrid Zone as Passerby as Train Moves
1940 An Angel from Texas as Townsman
1940 Castle on the Hudson as Convict in Yard
1939 We Are Not Alone as Extra on Bench in Amusement Park
1939 Kid Nightingale as Kid's Trainer
1939 Smashing the Money Ring as Convict 18701 in Print Shop
1939 On Your Toes as Stagehand
1939 Dust Be My Destiny as Work Farm Guard
1939 Angels Wash Their Faces as Policeman at Bowling Alley
1939 Indianapolis Speedway as Racetrack Official
1939 Daughters Courageous as Man Watching Pool Shot
1939 Hell's Kitchen as Guard
1939 Nancy Drew... Trouble Shooter as Milt, Second Deputy Sheriff
1939 Women in the Wind as Cleveland Spectator
1939 They Made Me a Criminal as Kid Tacoma
1939 King of the Underworld as Deputy
1939 Devil's Island as Emil
1938 Heart of the North as Post Customer / Mob Leader
1938 Penrod's Double Trouble as Brill
1938 My Bill as Onlooker
1938 Torchy Blane in Panama as Brother Rayne
1938 Over The Wall as Pinball Proprietor
1938 He Couldn't Say No as Mover Bringing Statues
1938 Daredevil Drivers as Husky Bus Passenger
1937 She Loved a Fireman as Dance Contest Spectator
1937 The Adventurous Blonde as Onlooker in Crowd
1937 Wine, Women and Horses as Truck Driver
1937 Varsity Show as Stagehand
1937 White Bondage as Cal Daily
1937 Blazing Sixes as Bartender
1937 The Case of the Stuttering Bishop as Yacht Club Attendant Watchman
1937 The Go-Getter as Pete - a Logger (uncredited)
1937 The Cherokee Strip as Jury Foreman / Mr. Wellman
1937 Land Beyond the Law as First Town Loafer
1937 Midnight Court as Tough Vagrant
1937 Once a Doctor as Policeman at Accident Site
1937 Smart Blonde as Janitor with Hose (uncredited)
1936 King of Hockey as Penalty Timekeeper
1936 The Captain's Kid as Bill Brown
1936 The Case of the Black Cat as Waffle Shop Construction Foreman
1936 Trailin' West as Livery Stable Proprietor
1936 Love Begins at Twenty as Fred - Detective
1936 Earthworm Tractors as Accident Spectator
1936 The White Angel as Man 'Cooking' Shirts (uncredited)
1936 The Big Noise as Talkative Sign Painter
1936 Early to Bed as Joe
1936 Treachery Rides the Range as Denver - Henchman
1936 The Singing Kid as Stagehand
1936 Road Gang as Bull - Guard at Blackfoot (uncredited)
1935 Moonlight on the Prairie as Rodeo Cowboy
1935 Personal Maid's Secret as Pedestrian
1935 Dr. Socrates as Clem - a Townsman
1935 The Goose and the Gander as Jack the Baggage Man
1935 Stranded as Immigrant (uncredited)
1935 Mary Jane's Pa as Tom - Marvin's Campaign Worker
1935 A Night at the Ritz as Café Patron
1934 The Personality Kid as White's Trainer
1934 The Circus Clown as Man in Audience
1933 The Chief as Blink, a Henchman
1933 Picture Snatcher as Leo
1933 Blondie Johnson as Swede (uncredited)
1932 Mr. Bride as Cpt. Wilson
1931 The Vice Squad as Night Court Attendant
1930 The Doorway to Hell as Big Shot Kelly, Gangster
1930 Big Boy as Tucker
1930 Road To Paradise as Jerry the Greek
1930 The Big House as Sandy
1929 Strong Boy as Baggage Master
1926 Across the Pacific
1926 Battling Butler as His Trainer
1925 The Million Dollar Handicap as Tom
1924 His Darker Self as Bill Jackson
1922 My Wife's Relations as Brother
1921 The Kid as Policeman (uncredited)
1919 Sunnyside as Boss
1919 The Professor as Man in Flophouse (uncredited)
1918 Shoulder Arms as Dumb German Wood-Cutter
1918 A Dog's Life as Policeman (uncredited)
1918 Amarilly of Clothes-Line Alley as 'Snitch' McCarthy
1917 Wild and Woolly as Casey the Engineer
1917 The Immigrant as Gambler on Ship (uncredited)
1917 An Old Fashioned Young Man as Dan Morton
1916 The Americano as Hartod Armitage White - aka Whitey
1916 Intolerance: Love's Struggle Throughout the Ages as The Kindly Policeman
1916 The Half-Breed as Curson
1916 The Mystery of the Leaping Fish
1915 The Birth of a Nation as Stoneman's Servant

Directing

1915 The Birth of a Nation Assistant Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page