Biography

Actor Robert "Rob" Belushi is the son of James Belushi and Sandra Davenport. He's also the nephew of John Belushi. He got his start in 2007 on the main stage at Second City Las Vegas. He teaches Improv For Actors with the Las Vegas Second City Training Center. He graduated from Wesleyan University in 2004 where he studied film.

http://www.tv.com/people/robert-belushi/biography/

Actor Robert "Rob" Belushi is the son of James Belushi and Sandra Davenport. He's also the nephew of John Belushi. He got his start in 2007 on the main stage at Second City Las Vegas. He teaches Improv For Actors with the Las Vegas Second City Training Center. He graduated from Wesleyan University in 2004 where he studied film.

http://www.tv.com/people/robert-belushi/biography/

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1980-10-23

Place of Birth U.S.A

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert James Belushi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 One Nation Under God as Harvey
2018 Doubting Thomas as Alex
2017 The Off Season (5 episodes) as Jack
2016 12 Deadly Days (12 episodes) as Gabe
2016 Be Good For Rachel as Detective Ryan Shultz
2014 Devil's Due as Mason
2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2 episodes) as Jimmy Mackenzie
2013 One Small Hitch as Sean Mahoney
2013 Heebie Jeebies as Todd Crane
2012 Thunderstruck as Assistant Coach Dan
2011 Cougars, Inc. as Shawn Fox
2009 Sorority Row as Amazed Senior Guy
2009 RiffRaff as Otis Jay
2008 The Mentalist (2 episodes) as Jimmy Lisbon

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page