Biography

Milton Rodríguez is a former film and television actor from Brazil.

Milton Rodríguez is a former film and television actor from Brazil.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1936-10-18

Place of Birth Rio De Janeiro, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Milton Morris
  • Milton Rodriguez
  • Milton Rodrigues
  • Milton Rodrígues

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1989 The Hard Way as Karl
1988 The Game of the Revenge
1985 Avaete, Seed of Revenge as Elias
1985 Massacre in Dinosaur Valley as Capt. John Heinz
1983 Lola la trailera as Leoncio Cardenas
1983 Me lleva la tristeza
1981 Trail of Death
1981 Fuego en el mar
1980 Deadly Nightmare
1979 Manaos as Aranda
1978 Cyclone
1977 El diabólico as Sheriff Jess Morgan
1975 Cristo te ama
1974 El muro del silencio as Lorenzo
1974 Uno para la horca
1973 El juez de la soga
1972 Los cacos as Guillermo
1972 Feast of the Wolf as Father Agustin
1972 End of the Party as Marcos
1971 La primavera de los escorpiones
1971 Las puertas del paraíso
1970 Sangue Quente em Tarde Fria
1970 O Vale do Canaã
1969 Meu Nome é Lampião as Antônio Saraiva
1967 Cangaceiros de Lampião as Pedro Boiadeiro
1967 Juego peligroso as Mario
1967 A Rose for Everyone as Sergio
1966 River, Spring & Love
1962 Copacabana Palace as (as Milton Rodrigues)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page