Biography

We don't have a biography for Paul Monash.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1917-06-14

Day of Death 2003-01-14

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Пол Монаш

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2001 A Nero Wolfe Mystery(1 episode)Teleplay
2000 The Golden Spiders: A Nero Wolfe MysteryTeleplay
1997 George WallaceWriter
1995 Kingfish: A Story of Huey P. LongWriter
1992 StalinWriter
1979 Salem's Lot(2 episodes)Screenplay
1979 Salem's Lot(2 episodes)Writer
1979 All Quiet on the Western FrontScreenplay
1973 The Friends of Eddie CoyleWriter
1967 Judd for the Defense(1 episode)Writer
1961 Cain's Hundred(4 episodes)Writer
1961 The LawbreakersWriter
1961 The Asphalt Jungle(1 episode)Writer
1959 The Scarface MobWriter
1958 Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse(1 episode)Writer
1958 Behind Closed Doors(1 episode)Writer
1958 The Gun RunnersScreenplay
1958 Nightmare at Ground ZeroWriter
1957 Bailout at 43,000Writer
1954 Operation ManhuntWriter
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame(1 episode)Writer
1951 Schlitz Playhouse of Stars(378 episodes)Writer
1948 Studio One(2 episodes)Writer

Production

1999 The Rage: Carrie 2Producer
1986 Big Trouble in Little ChinaExecutive Producer
1976 CarrieProducer
1974 The Front PageProducer
1973 The Friends of Eddie CoyleProducer
1972 Slaughterhouse-FiveProducer
1969 Butch Cassidy and the Sundance KidExecutive Producer
1967 Judd for the Defense(50 episodes)Producer
1964 Peyton Place(517 episodes)Producer
1961 Cain's Hundred(30 episodes)Producer

Crew

1958 Touch of EvilAdditional Writing

Creator

1961 Cain's HundredCreator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page