Masami Nagasawa

Biography

Nagasawa Masami is a Japanese actress under Toho Entertainment. She has performed in many famous movies and television dramas including Crying out Love, In the Center of the World, Nada Sousou, Dragon Zakura and Proposal Daisakusen. She graduated from Horikoshi High School in 2006. She is also known as "Ma-chan" or as Yamashita Tomohisa calls her "Maa-tan". On her radio show, she introduces herself as "Gasawa", a nickname chosen by fans. She is the daughter of Kazuaki Nagasawa, the former manager of the J. League team Júbilo Iwata.

Nagasawa Masami is a Japanese actress under Toho Entertainment. She has performed in many famous movies and television dramas including Crying out Love, In the Center of the World, Nada Sousou, Dragon Zakura and Proposal Daisakusen. She graduated from Horikoshi High School in 2006. She is also known as "Ma-chan" or as Yamashita Tomohisa calls her "Maa-tan". On her radio show, she introduces herself as "Gasawa", a nickname chosen by fans. She is the daughter of Kazuaki Nagasawa, the former manager of the J. League team Júbilo Iwata.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 58

Birthday 1987-06-03

Place of Birth Iwata, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan

Adult Actor False

Official Site http://www.toho-ent.co.jp/actress/show_profile.php?id=2069

Also Known As

  • 長澤まさみ
  • Nagasawa Masami

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Good Morning Show
2016 Your Name as Okudera Miki (voice)
2016 I Am a Hero as Nurse Yabu
2015 The Crossing II as Masako Shimura
2015 Our Little Sister as Yoshino Kôda
2014 The Crossing
2014 All About My Siblings(11 episodes) as Takako Yashiro
2014 Wood Job! as Naoki Ishii
2013 Beyond the Memories as Kanna Seto
2013 SUMMER NUDE(11 episodes) as Kasu Ichikura
2013 The Last Chance: Diary of Comedians as Kumi
2012 Kôkô nyûshi(0 episodes) as Kyoko haruyama
2012 The Higashino Keigo Mysteries(1 episode) as Yayoi Aoyama
2012 Toshi densetsu no onna(9 episodes) as Tsukiko Otonashi
2012 Dead Ringers(5 episodes)
2011 Love Strikes! as Miyuki Matsuo
2011 From Up on Poppy Hill as Umi Matsuzaki
2011 I Wish as Mimura
2011 Peak: The Rescuers as Kumi Shiina
2010 GOLD(0 episodes)
2010 GOLD(11 episodes) as Nikura Rika
2010 Sunshine Ahead
2010 Wagaya no Rekishi(0 episodes)
2010 Wagaya no Rekishi(3 episodes) as Yukari Ichinose
2010 Sotsu Uta(0 episodes)
2010 Sotsu Uta(1 episode) as Hitomi Tachibana
2009 女自転车ふたり旅
2009 曲がれ!スプーン
2009 Go Find a Psychic! as Yone Sakurai
2009 Cobalt Blue as Ryoko Nakamura
2009 Heart of a Samurai(36 episodes)
2008 The House of Small Cubes as Narrator
2008 The Last Princess as Yukihime
2008 Last Friends(12 episodes) as Michiru Aida
2007 Galileo(4 episodes) as Akari Shionoya
2007 Say Hello for Me as Suzune Morikawa / Karin Takigawa
2007 Operation Love(0 episodes) as Yoshida Rei
2007 Operation Love(12 episodes) as Rei Yoshida
2006 Sailor Suit and Machine Gun(7 episodes) as Izumi Hoshi
2006 Tears for You as Kaoru Shingaki
2006 Rough as Ami Ninomiya
2006 Koumyou Ga Tsuji(49 episodes) as Korin
2005 Touch as Minami Asakura
2005 Hiroshima, August 6, 1945 (0 episodes)
2005 Hiroshima, August 6, 1945 (1 episode) as Maki Yajima
2005 Dragon Zakura (12 episodes) as Naomi Mizuno
2004 Honto ni Atta Kowai Hanashi(10 episodes)
2004 Toubousha(11 episodes)
2004 Breathe In, Breathe Out as Kanako Doi
2004 Crying Out Love in the Center of the World as Aki Hirose
2003 Godzilla: Tokyo S.O.S. as Shobijin
2003 Robot Contest as Satomi Hazawa
2002 Resurrection as Naomi Morishita
2002 The Last Snow
2002 Sakura(156 episodes) as Kanako Numata
2001 Kimi ga Boku wo Wasuretemo(12 episodes)
2000 Crossfire as Kaori Kurata
1900 Chocolat(0 episodes)
1900 Boku no imôto(0 episodes)
1900 Fujiko F. Fujio's Parallel Space(0 episodes)
1900 Hatachi no koibito(0 episodes)
1900 Akechi mitsuhide: Kami ni ai sarenakatta otoko(0 episodes) as Hiroko
1900 Yasashii jikan(0 episodes) as Minagawa Azusa

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.