Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard Wallace.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1894-08-26

Day of Death 1951-11-03

Place of Birth Sacramento, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Clarence Richard Wallace

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1950 One Hour in Wonderland Director
1949 A Kiss for Corliss Director
1949 Adventure in Baltimore Director
1948 Let's Live a Little Director
1947 Tycoon Director
1947 Framed Director
1947 Sinbad the Sailor Director
1946 Because of Him Director
1945 Kiss and Tell Director
1945 It's in the Bag! Director
1944 Bride by Mistake Director
1943 My Kingdom For A Cook Director
1943 The Fallen Sparrow Director
1943 Bombardier Director
1942 A Night to Remember Director
1942 The Wife Takes a Flyer Director
1942 Obliging Young Lady Director
1941 She Knew All the Answers Director
1941 A Girl, a Guy, and a Gob Director
1940 Captain Caution Director
1939 The Under-Pup Director
1938 The Young in Heart Director
1937 Blossoms On Broadway Director
1937 John Meade's Woman Director
1936 Wedding Present Director
1934 The Little Minister Director
1934 Eight Girls in a Boat Director
1933 The Masquerader Director
1932 Thunder Below Director
1932 Tomorrow and Tomorrow Director
1931 The Road to Reno Director
1931 Kick In Director
1931 Man of the World Director
1930 The Right to Love Director
1930 Seven Days' Leave Director
1929 River of Romance Director
1929 Innocents of Paris Director
1928 The Shopworn Angel Director
1928 The Butter and Egg Man Director
1927 American Beauty Director
1927 The Poor Nut Director
1926 Raggedy Rose Director
1926 Syncopating Sue Director
1926 Along Came Auntie Director
1926 Madame Mystery Director
1926 What's the World Coming To? Director
1925 Starvation Blues Director

Acting

1935 Why Pay Rent? as Telegram Messenger (uncredited)
1932 Hearts of Humanity as Joey Bloom (as Dick Wallace)
1932 Divorce In The Family as Snoop

Production

1930 Seven Days' Leave Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page