Tatyana Lolova

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Female

Birthday 1934-02-10

Day of Death 2021-03-22 (87 years old)

Place of Birth Sofia, Bulgaria

Also Known As

  • Татяна Лолова

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tatiana Lolova was born on 10 February 1934 in Sofia. She graduated in Acting from National Academy for Theatre and Film Art, Sofia in 1955, then played a year at Ruse Drama Theatre and became one of the founding members of the State Theatre of Satire (1956-1978). In 1978-1989 joined the company of Sofia Theatre. In her early career she was more popular for her radio than her stage performances, but the advent of TV made her a real celebrity. Starring in over 50 features and TV series with, among others, An Incredible Story (1964); Birds and Greyhounds (1969); The Five of the Moby Dick (1970); Indian Summer (1973); Stars in the Hair, Tears in the Eyes (1977); Warmth (1978); Good Luck, Inspector! (1983); Dangerous Charm (1984); After the End of the World (1998); The English Neighbour (2011); House Arrest (2011).

Acting

2017
2016
2014
2013
2011
2011
2011
2007
1998
1997
1994
1987
1984
1983
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1974
1973
1971
1970

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login