Biography

We don't have a biography for Jennie Linden.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1939-12-08

Place of Birth Worthing, Sussex, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jenny Linden

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1995 Dalekmania as Barbara
1986 The Little Matchgirl as Mrs. Fairbrother
1986 Casualty(1 episode) as Caroline Martin
1986 Lovejoy(1 episode)
1983 Agatha Christie's Partners in Crime(1 episode)
1979 Charlie Muffin as Edith
1979 Tales of the Unexpected(1 episode) as Faye
1978 Lillie(6 episodes)
1977 Valentino as Agnes Ayres
1974 Vampira as Angela
1973 Orson Welles' Great Mysteries(1 episode)
1973 Thriller(1 episode)
1973 And No One Could Save Her
1971 The Persuaders!(1 episode)
1970 A Severed Head as Georgie Hands
1970 The Rivals as Lydia Languish
1969 Women in Love as Ursula Brangwen
1968 The Champions(1 episode)
1965 Play of the Month(1 episode)
1965 Dr. Who and the Daleks as Barbara
1965 Sherlock Holmes(1 episode)
1964 Nightmare as Janet Freeman
1962 The Saint(2 episodes)
1962 Dr. Finlay's Casebook(1 episode)
1961 The Avengers(1 episode)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page