Biography

We don't have a biography for Tim DeZarn.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1952-07-11

Place of Birth Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tim DeZam
  • Tim Dezarn
  • Tim de Zarn

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Ballad of Buster Scruggs as Angry Man (segment "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs")
2018 818 as Jeffrey Maddison
2017 The Hatred as Sheriff
2017 Christmas Crime Story as Barrett Hill
2017 Buckshot as Buckshot
2017 The Preacher's Son as Congressman Dixon (as Tim De Zarn)
2014 NCIS: New Orleans (1 episode) as Paul Hare
2012 The Cabin in the Woods as Mordecai
2011 The Artist as Soldier
2010 Re-Cut as Sheriff Tate as John Fowler
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Arkin Shea
2006 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning as Slaughterhouse Supervisor
2005 Weeds (1 episode)
2004 Grave Matters as Chief Coveleski
2002 Spider-Man as Philip Watson
2001 The Visit as Guard Enheim
1999 Fight Club as Inspector Bird
1998 I Married a Monster as Deputy Pete
1998 On The Line as Trevor Freed
1997 Steel as Skinhead Leader
1997 Alien Nation: The Udara Legacy as Leonard Guini
1995 Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight as Homer
1989 Three Fugitives as First Officer
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode) as Satler

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page