Biography

We don't have a biography for Sally Head.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Female

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1951-02-20

Place of Birth Cornwall, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Салли Хед
  • Сэлли Хэд

Production TV ShowsMovies

2007 Fanny Hill(2 episodes)Producer
2006 A Good Murder(2 episodes)Producer
2002 Tipping the VelvetExecutive Producer
1993 Cracker(26 episodes)Executive Producer
1993 Sherlock Holmes: The Last VampyreExecutive Producer
1991 Prime Suspect(16 episodes)Executive Producer
1990 Jeeves and Wooster(23 episodes)Producer
1984 Sherlock Holmes(3 episodes)Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.