Personal Info

Known For Sound

Known Credits 46

Gender Male

Birthday 1978-11-29 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Kutch, Gujarat, India

Also Known As

  • Vishal-Shekhar

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shekhar Ravjiani is an Indian music composer and singer. He has involved not only in Hindi music industry but also in Telugu and Marathi industry. He is also the vocalist of Mumbai-based electronic band Pentagram. Shekhar along with Vishal Dadlani came up with the first music hit of their career with the album Jhankar Beats which had a fabulous composition "Tu Aashiqui Hai" and this score raised him to the stardom. For this song he even won Filmfare RD Burman award. He made his acting debut with the flick Neerja. He was seen judging "The Voice India Kids".

Sound

2022
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003

Acting

2016
2016
2016
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login