Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Hyatt.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1939-12-29

Day of Death 2007-09-27

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert James Hyatt
  • Robert J. Hyatt
  • Bobby Hyatt
  • Bob James

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1955 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn as Tom Sawyer (as Bobby Hyatt)
1954 Gypsy Colt as Phil Gerald (as Bobby Hyatt)
1951 Tomorrow Is Another Day as Johnny Dawson (as Bobby Hyatt)
1951 The Basketball Fix as Mickey Long (as Bobby Hyatt)
1951 He Ran All the Way as Tommy Dobbs (as Bobby Hyatt)
1951 When I Grow Up as Binks (as Bobby Hyatt)
1949 The Christmas Carol as Tiny Tim
1947 High Wall as Richard Kenet (as Bobby Hyatt)
1947 Miracle on 34th Street as Tommy Mara
1946 Stagecoach to Denver as Dickie Barnes (as Bobby Hyatt)

Directing

2001 Dead Man's Run Director
1998 Deadly Ransom Director
1978 Every Girl Should Have One Director

Writing

2001 Dead Man's Run Writer
1998 Deadly Ransom Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page