Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 34

Gender Female

Birthday 1921-11-18

Day of Death 2005-01-14 (83 years old)

Place of Birth Madrid, Madrid, Spain

Also Known As

  • Ofelia Puerta Guilmáin

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ofelia Guilmáin (November 17, 1921 – January 14, 2005) was an actress of telenovelas, stage and the cinema of Mexico.

She is also the mother of actors Juan Ferrara and Lucía Guilmáin.

Acting

2004
1990
1989
1978
1976
1974
1974
1973
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1968
1968
1966
1966
1965
1963
1962
1962
1961
1960
1959
1959
1958
1958
1942

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login