Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 56

Gender Female

Birthday 1934-11-10

Day of Death 1997-11-22 (63 years old)

Place of Birth Parrott, Georgia, USA

Also Known As

  • Dorothy Cook
  • Joanne Moore

Login to report an issue

Biography

Joanna Moore was an American film and television actress, best known for several guest roles on popular television shows of the 1960s, most notably as Sheriff Andy Taylor's love interest, Peggy "Peg" McMillan in four episodes of "The Andy Griffith Show".

Acting

1975
1973
1972
1972
1972
1970
1970
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1961
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1957
1955
1955
1955
1948

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login