Biography

Itziar Ituño is a Spanish stage, film and television actress, best known for playing Inspector Raquel Murillo in the television series "La casa de papel".

Itziar Ituño is a Spanish stage, film and television actress, best known for playing Inspector Raquel Murillo in the television series "La casa de papel".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1975-01-01

Place of Birth Basauri, Vizcaya, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Itziar Ituno
  • Itziar Ituño Martínez

Acting TV ShowsMovies

El silencio de la ciudad blanca
2018 Basque Selfie
2018 Errementari: The Blacksmith and the Devil as Ana
2017 Money Heist(15 episodes) as Raquel Murillo
2016 Igelak (Frogs) as Carmen
2014 El buen mal as Woman
2014 Flowers
2012 Dragon Hunter as Maddalen

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page