Biography

We don't have a biography for Jerry Rector.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1958-09-12

Place of Birth St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gerald Andrew Rector

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Kodachrome as Sheriff
2006 Eureka (1 episode) as Construction Worker #2
2006 Psych (1 episode) as Jimmy Brigham
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Joe the Plumber
2001 Ghost World as Dana's Co-Worker
2001 Black Scorpion (1 episode) as Mayor's Aid #1
1999 Naturally Native as Policeman
1998 The Odd Couple II as Detective #3
1997 Mean Guns as Bob
1995 Sliders (1 episode) as P.A.U.L.
1993 Uninvited as Winchester
1993 Rule No. 3 as Bob Skylar
1992 Fatal Instinct as Det. Ricky Jones

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page