Biography

Robert Farrior is an actor and producer.

Robert Farrior is an actor and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1969-10-12

Place of Birth Tampa - Florida - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Pendleton Farrior

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Mindhunter (1 episode) as Warren
2017 American Made as Oliver North
2016 Girl Flu. as Fireman
2015 #Lucky Number as Gus Jacobson
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Skip Ballister
2009 Tenure as Dave Bundy
2009 White Collar (1 episode) as Robert Barrow
2009 Out Of The Fog as George Sage
2009 Shrink as Bryce
2008 Stop-Loss as Captain Greg MacDonald
2002 Texas '46 as tenente Donovan

Production

2018 An Evening with Beverly Luff Linn Executive Producer
1999 The Story of Darrell Royal Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page