Biography

Shantel VanSanten was born on July 25, 1985. She is an actress.

Shantel VanSanten was born on July 25, 1985. She is an actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1985-07-25

Place of Birth Luverne - Minnesota - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Shantel Van Santen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Love for Christmas
2017 Love Blossoms as Violet Chappel
2016 Shooter(31 episodes) as Julie Swagger
2016 Timeless(1 episode) as Kate Drummond
2016 Rush Hour(1 episode) as Victoria
2015 The Messengers(13 episodes) as Vera Buckley
2014 The Flash(10 episodes) as Patty Spivot
2014 Scorpion(2 episodes) as Amy Berkstead
2014 Gang Related(13 episodes) as Jessica Chapel
2014 Something Wicked as Christine
2013 A Golden Christmas 3 as Heather Hartly
2011 Remembrance as Rebecca Levine
2011 You and I as Janie Sawyer
2011 In My Pocket as Sophie
2009 The Final Destination as Lori Milligan
2005 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Model Search(6 episodes)
2004 CSI: NY(1 episode)
2003 One Tree Hill(57 episodes) as Quinn James

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page