Biography

We don't have a biography for Myrna Dell.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 49

Birthday 1924-03-05

Day of Death 2011-02-11

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mirna Dell
  • Marilyn Adele Dunlap

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1974 Popa en Nueva York
1960 Pete and Gladys (1 episode)
1960 Ma Barker's Killer Brood as Lou
1958 The Texan (1 episode)
1958 The Donna Reed Show (1 episode)
1957 Maverick (1 episode)
1956 State Trooper (1 episode)
1956 The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1 episode)
1956 The Naked Hills as Aggie
1955 Last of the Desperados as Clara Wightman
1955 Jungle Jim (1 episode)
1955 The Millionaire (1 episode)
1952 Mr. & Mrs. North (1 episode)
1952 Here Come the Marines as Lulu Mae
1952 China Smith (8 episodes)
1952 Gang Busters (1 episode)
1952 The Bushwhackers as Norah Taylor
1951 Dragnet (1 episode)
1951 Reunion in Reno as Mrs. Virginia Mason
1951 The Strip as Paulette Ardrey
1951 Never Trust a Gambler as Dolores Alden
1950 Joe Palooka in the Squared Circle as Sandra Reed
1950 Lux Video Theatre (1 episode)
1950 Destination Murder as Alice Wentworth
1950 Radar Secret Service as Marge
1949 The Gal Who Took the West as Nancy
1949 Make Mine Laughs as (archive footage)
1949 The Girl from Jones Beach as Lorraine Scott
1949 Lust for Gold as Lucille
1949 Roughshod as Helen Carter
1949 The Lost Tribe as Norina
1949 Search for Danger as Wilma Rogers
1948 Guns of Hate as Dixie Merritt
1948 Fighting Father Dunne as Paula Hendricks
1947 The Judge Steps Out as Mrs. Joan Winthrop
1946 The Locket as Thelma
1946 The Falcon's Adventure as Doris Blanding
1946 Vacation in Reno as Madeline Dumont
1946 Nocturne as Susan Flanders
1946 Step By Step as Gretchen
1946 I'll Take Milk
1946 Twin Husbands as Miss Ward
1946 The Spiral Staircase as Murder Victim (uncredited)
1945 It's Your Move as Neighbor
1945 The Falcon in San Francisco as Beautiful Girl in Hotel Hall
1944 Arizona Whirlwind as Ruth Hampton
1944 Up in Arms as Goldwyn Girl (uncredited)
1943 Raiders of Red Gap as Jim Roberts
1941 Ziegfeld Girl as Ziegfeld Girl (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page