Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 46

Gender Male

Birthday 1969-12-01

Day of Death 2017-10-15 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Moscow, RSFSR, USSR

Also Known As

  • Дмитрий Марьянов

Login to report an issue

Biography

First appeared on the screen in the movie "Above the Rainbow". Soon he reappeared on the screen - in the school drama "Dear Elena Sergeevna." The next film with his participation - “Love” - secured the status of a “star” of a new generation for the actor. He started at the eccentric student’s theater “The Monkey Monkey”, which the audience knew more from participating in the television program “Directing Yourself,” where the guys snookled in small television reprisals. He graduated from the Moscow Theater School. Shchukin (1992, workshop of Yu. Avsharov). In 1992-2003 - actor of the Lenkom Theater. Actor of the Independent Theater Project. He was buried on October 18 at the Khimki cemetery in Moscow.

Acting

2017
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
2000
1998
1997
1995
1993
1992
1991
1988
1986

Writing

2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login