Biography

We don't have a biography for Joshua Bitton.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1973-12-19

Place of Birth Queens - New York City - New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Josh Bitton
  • Joshua Biton

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Tangle as Carter
2018 One Dollar (10 episodes) as Chewy
2015 Marvel's Daredevil (1 episode) as Rory
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Craig Berkowitz
2010 Rizzoli & Isles (1 episode) as Hank Kelly
2009 Castle (2 episodes) as Grant 'Sully' Sullivan
2008 The Mentalist (3 episodes) as Agent Rick Tork
2004 National Treasure as Technician
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode) as Arnold Borkowski

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page