Biography

We don't have a biography for Ron Roggé.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1968-10-16

Place of Birth Hawaii, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ron Rogge

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 SEAL Team (1 episode) as Captain Bryce
2017 The Boogeys as Joe the Newsagent
2017 Escaping Dad as Lou
2017 Shattered as Deputy Mayor Celozzi
2016 Honey Jar: Chase for the Gold as Coach Ron
2014 How to Get Away with Murder (1 episode) as Detective Paul Reed
2014 The Activist as Frank McCarthy
2013 Mom (1 episode) as Fireman #3
2013 Sleepy Hollow (1 episode) as Theodore Knox / Henry Knox
2012 Under the Bed as Mr. Sanders
2010 Christmas Mail as Hunt
2010 Butterfly as Bob Greenstahl
2009 Forget Me Not as Maintenance Man
2009 Obsessed as Roger
2009 Castle (2 episodes) as Wolkowski
2008 Animals as Tommy
2008 Impact Point as Captain
2008 Aces 'N' Eights as Surveyor
2008 Harrison Montgomery as Gary
2006 Dexter (1 episode)
2006 Smith (1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as San Diego Patrolman
2005 How I Met Your Mother (1 episode)
2005 Grey's Anatomy (1 episode)
2005 Point Pleasant (1 episode)
2004 Desperate Housewives (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (2 episodes)
2002 Monk (1 episode)
2001 Pendulum as Barnes
2001 24 (1 episode) as Jared
2001 Six Feet Under (2 episodes)
1998 That '70s Show (2 episodes)
1998 Letters from a Killer as Sniper
1997 Brooklyn South (1 episode)
1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1 episode)
1996 The Pretender (1 episode)
1993 Fearless as Reporter
1993 Power Rangers (40 episodes) as William Mitchell

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page