Biography

We don't have a biography for Steve Sekely.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1899-02-25

Day of Death 1979-03-09

Place of Birth Budapest - Hungary

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • S.K. Seeley
  • Székely István
  • István Székely
  • Stefan Székely
  • Stephan Székely
  • Stefan Szekely
  • Steve Sekeley

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1968 Kenner Director
1962 The Day of the Triffids Director
1959 Desert Desperadoes Director
1959 New York Confidential (20 episodes)Director
1954 The Missing Scientists Director
1953 Die Kaiserin von China Director
1952 Stronghold Director
1951 Furia roja Director
1948 Hollow Triumph Director
1947 Blonde Savage Director
1946 The Fabulous Suzanne Director
1944 Lake Placid Serenade Director
1944 My Buddy Director
1944 Waterfront Director
1944 Lady in the Death House Director
1943 Women in Bondage Director
1943 Revenge of the Zombies Director
1943 Behind Prison Walls Director
1939 Miracle on Main Street Director
1939 El milagro de la calle mayor Director
1938 Young Noszty and Mary Toth Director
1937 Egy lány elindul Director
1937 Lovagias ügy Director
1937 Hochzeitsreise zu 50% Director
1936 Nászút féláron Director
1936 Dunaparti randevú Director
1936 Légy jó mindhalálig Director
1935 Ball im Savoy Director
1934 Lila akác Director
1934 Ida regénye Director
1933 Racoczy-Marsch Director
1933 Skandal in Budapest Director
1933 Pardon, tévedtem Director
1933 Café Moszkva Director
1932 Rouletabille aviateur Director
1932 Ein steinreicher Mann Director
1931 Hyppolit, the Butler Director
1931 Er und sein Diener Director
1931 Seitensprünge Director
1930 The Great Longing Director

Production

1946 The Fabulous Suzanne Producer

Acting

1995 Devil in a Blue Dress as Abe

Writing

1930 The Great Longing Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page