Biography

We don't have a biography for Kyôsuke Yabe.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1973-11-12

Place of Birth Osaka, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • やべきょうすけ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Under One Umbrella as Rikiya Takeuchi
2017 Gintama as coffee shop owner
2016 Ushijima the Loan Shark The Final as Ezaki
2016 Ushijima the Loan Shark Part 3 as Ezaki
2016 HK: Hentai Kamen - Abnormal Crisis
2015 Yamada Takayuki in Akabane, Kita, Tokyo (1 episode) as himself
2014 Ushijima the Loan Shark Part 2 as Tsukazaki
2014 Crows Explode as Katagiri, Ken
2012 Dreams for Sale as Koichiro Okayama
2012 Ushijima the Loan Shark as Tsukazaki
2011 Peak: The Rescuers as Shunichi Ando
2010 Ushijima the Loan Shark (30 episodes) as Tsukazaki
2010 High School Wars: Drift or Die! as Katsuyuki
2010 High School Wars: Throwdown!
2010 Gekijô ban kenka banchô: Zenkoku seiha
2009 Tajomaru: Avenging Blade as Michikane
2009 Crows Zero II as Ken Katagiri
2008 Kougyou Aika Volley Boys
2007 Crows Zero as Ken Katagiri
2005 Yakuza Legend: Kill Them All
2004 New Shadow Warriors IV: Jiraika 2
1996 The Way to Fight as Kazuyoshi Tamai
1996 Kids Return

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page